WELCOME TO THE MAINE HIGH SCHOOL SWIMMING WEBSITE



2017-2018 State Meet Results
Class A Boys: Congratulations to Cheverus on a State Title and to Bangor as Runner-Up
Class A Girls: Congratulations to Cony on a State Title and to Scarborough as Runner-Up
Class B Girls: Congratulations to Cape Elizabeth on a State Title and to Greely as Runner-Up
Class B Boys: Congratulations to Mount Desert Island on a State Title and to Ellsworth as Runner-UP

Top Times for 2017-2018
(Final)
Class A Girls Individual Relays
Class A Boys Individual Relays
Class B Girls Individual Relays
Class B Boys Individual Relays
Top 25 Girls Individual
Top 25 Girls Relay
Top 25 Boys Individual
Top 25 Boys Relay


2016-2017 State Meet Results
State Meet Results:
Class B Boys--Congratulations to Old Town on a State Title and to Ellsworth as Runner-Up
Class B Girls--Congratulations to Cape Elizabeth on a State Title and to Morse as Runner-Up
Class A Boys--Congratulations to Cheverus on a State Title and to Bangor as Runner-Up
Class A Girls--Congratulations to Cony on a State Title and to Brunswick as Runner-Up

MEET RESULTS CAN BE FOUND ON THE TAB TO THE LEFT
2016-2017 STATE MEET QUALIFIERS AS OF FEBRUARY 12--
CLASS A GIRLS QUALIFIERS
CLASS A BOYS QUALIFIERS
CLASS B GIRLS QUALIFIERS
CLASS B BOYS QUALIFIERS

2016 Top Times (Updated February 12, 2017)
Class A Girls Individual
Class A Girls Relay
Class A Boys Individual
Class A Boys Relay
Class B Girls Individual
Class B Girls Relay
Class B Boys Individual
Class B Boys Relay


2015-2016 State Meet Results
Girls Class A--Brunswick State Champs
Girls Class B--Greely State Champs
Boys Class A--Cheverus State Champs
Boys Class B--Ellsworth State Champs

2016 Regional Champions (Clink on link for results):
Girls PVC--MDI
Girls Class A KVAC--Brunswick
Girls Class B KVAC--Camden Hills
Girls North Southwesterns--Cape Elizabeth
Girls South Southwesterns--Kennebunk
Boys PVC--Ellsworth
Boys Class A KVAC--Brunswick
Boys Class B KVAC--Morse
Boys North Southwesterns--Cape Eilzabeth
Boys South Southwesterns--Cancelled

Here are the top times for 2015-2016: AS OF FEBRUARY 16, 2016
Class A Girls Individual Times
Class A Girls Relays
Class A Boys Individual Times
Class A Boys Relays
Class B Girls Individual Times
Class B Girls Relays
Class B Boys Individual Times
Class B Boys Relays


2015 State Meet Results!!
Class B Boys Congratulations to Cape Elizabeth (Champ) and Talor Hamilton (Performer of the Meet)
Class B Girls Congratulations to Greely (Champ) and Leila Johnston (Performer of the Meet)
Class A Girls Congratulations to Brunswick (Champ) and Mariah Brady (Performer of the Meet)
Class A Boys Congratulations to Cheverus (Champ) and Jake Perron (Performer of the Meet)

AND here are all of the times of 2015 as of February 9, 2015:
Class B Girls top times
Class B Boys top times
Class A Girls top times
Class A Boys top times